Press "Enter" to skip to content

GHMC Results 2020 Winners List: Check TRT, BJP, AIMIM Party Wise List PDF

Loading...

GHMC Results 2020 Winners List details provided here. Yesterday Telangana Election Commission released Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation Election Results 2020. More than 1120 candidates participated for 150 divisions. Here it is the Partwise Telangana Rashtra Samithi, Barathiya Janatha Party and All India Majlis-e-Ittehad-ul-Muslimeen Winners List.

In recent Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation Elections 2020 TRS party won 55 seats, BJP won 48 seats and MIM Party won 44 seats and Congress Party won 2 seats. To form mayor position achieve magic figure 98.

Check party wise winners list 

Here it is the Telangana Rashtra Samithi Winners List. For complete list provided soon. Also, follow official website

Loading...
  • Rajkumar Patel wins in Yousufguda Division
  • Rasuri Sunitha wins in Mettuguda Division.
  • Pushpa Nagesh Yadav wins in Ramachandrapuram Division.
  • Baba Fasiuddin wins in Borabanda Division.
  • Aavula Ravinder Reddy wins in Balanagar Division.
  • Narne Srinivasa Rao wins in Hydernagar Division.
  • Adarsh Sindhu wins in Bharathi Nagar Division.
  • Kolanu Laxmi Bal Reddy wins in Sanath Nagar Division.
  • Rashida Mohammed Rafi wins in Chintal Division.
  • Kuna Parijatha wins in Quthbullapur Division.
  • Sabitha Kishore wins in Venkatapuram Division.
  • Chintala Shanti wins in Alwal Division.
  • Swarna Raj wins from Kapra Division with a huge majority.
  • Budda Vijay Shekhar Goud wins in Rangareddy Nagar Division
  • Sirisha Baburao Pagudala wins from Balaji Nagar Division with a huge majority.
  • Jupally Satyanarayana wins from Kukatpally Division.\
  • Ravula Seshagiri wins in Gajularamaram Division
  • Manthri Satyanarayana wins in Suraram Division.
  • Mettu Kumar Yadav wins from Patancheru Division with a huge majority.
  • Ragam Nagender Yadav wins in Serilingampally Division
  • Mandadi Srinivasa Rao wins in KPHB Division.
  • P. Satish Goud wins in Fathenagar Division.
  • Kolukula Jagan wins from Jagathgiri Gutta Division with a huge majority.
  • Pannala Devender Reddy wins from Mallapur Division.
  • Sabiha Begum wins in Allapur Division.
  • Dedeepya Rao wins from Vengal Rao Nagar Division.
  • Vijaya Reddy wins in Khairathabad Division.
  • Jerripothula Prabhudas wins from Meerpet H.B.Colony Division.
  • Dodla Venkatesh Goud wins in Alwyn Colony Division.
  • Jagadeeshwar Goud wins from Madhapur Division.
  • Poojitha Jagadeeshwar wins from Hafeezpet Division.
  • Shaik Hameed Patel wins from Kondapur Division.
  • Kurma Hemalatha wins from Bansilalpet Division
  • Maheshwari Srihari wins from Begumpet Division
  • Mekala Sunitha Yadav wins from Gautham Nagar Division
  • Kandi Shailaja from Boudha Nagar Division
  • Manjula Raghunath Reddy from Chandanagar Division
  • CN Reddy from Rahmath Nagar Division
  • Gadwal Vijaya Laxmi from Banjara Hills Division.
  • Dusari Lavanya from Golnaka Division
  • Samala Hema from Seethaphalmandi Division
  • Vanam Sangeetha Yadav from Somajiguda Division
  • Shaik Hameed Patel from Kondapur Division.
  • Poojitha Jagadeeshwar from Hafeezpet Division
  • Dodla Venkatesh Goud wins in Alwyn Colony Division
  • Bonthu Sridevi from Charlapalli
  • Pannala Devender Reddy from Mallapur Division
  • Manne Kavitha Reddy from Venkateshwara Colony Division
  • Muddam Narsimha Yadav from Old Bowenpally Division
  • Kurma Hemalatha from Bansilalpet Division

Winners List For MIM Party 

  • Md MajidHussain -Mehdipatnam\
  • Alamdar Hussain -Dabeerpura
  • Mohammed Khader -Ramnasthpura Division
  • Abdul Wasay -ReinBazar Division
  • Mohd Muzaffar Hussain – Santosh Nagar Division
  • Mohammed Saleem – Doodhbowli Division
  • Muqutadir Baba – Jahanuma Division
  • Shireen Khatoon wins in Nawab Sahab Kunta Division
  • Mohammed Rashed Farazuddin -Sahikpet Division
  • Sameena Begum – Talab Chanchalam Division
  • Mirza Mustafa Baig – Riyasat Nagar Division
  • K Thara Bai – Falaknuma Division
  • Abdul Wahab -Chandrayangutta Division
  • Fahad Bin Abdul Samad Abadad -Uppuguda Division
  • Mohammed Mustafa Ali – Shah Ali Banda Division
  • Zakir Baqueri – Dattatriya Nagar Division
  • Mohammed Ali Sharif – Lalita Bagh Division
  • Shaheen Begum – Erragadda Division
  • Mohd Mubeen – Shastripuram Division
  • Syed Minha Juddin – Akbar Bagh Division
  • Nasreen Sultana – Moghalpura Division
  • Syed Sohail Quadri – Pathargatti Division
  • Hussain Pasha – Kishanbagh Division
  • Abdul Rahaman -Jangammet Division

Winners List Of BJP

1. Praveen Kumar – Kothapet Division
2. Radha Dheeraj Reddy – RK Puram Division
3. KMahendar- Moosapet Division
4. Bogini Darshan – Jiaguda Division
5. Bandaru Srivani – Ramanthapur Division
6. V. Shravan – Malkajgiri Division
7. Ketineni Sarala – Ameerpet Division
8. Kottakapu Aruna- Saidabad Division
9. K Ravi Kumar- Ramnagar Division
10. Sujatha – Hastinapuram Division
11. Prem Mahesh Reddy -Gaddi Annaram Division
12. K Chethana-Habsiguda Division
13. Ale Bhagyalakshmi- Gawlipura Division
14. Kontham Deepika – Monda Market Division
15. Ranga Narsimha Rao – Chaitanyapuri Division
16. Rajyalakshmi -Vinayak Nagar Division
17. M. Supriya – Mushirabad Division
18. Devara Karunakar-Gudimalkapur Division
19. V. Madhusudan Reddy – Champapet Division
20. Sunita Prakash – Adikmet Division
21. Bhagyalakshmi -Moosarambag Division
22. V.Gangadhar Reddy -Gachibowli Division
23. Tara Chandrareddy- Jeedimetla Division

For complete list for all parties provided soon.

Loading...

Comments are closed.